Medical Scientist Training Program

EmailEmail    |   Bookmark Page Bookmark  |   RSS Feeds RSS  |   Print Page Print  

Current Students

 

M1 Students

Alison Huckenpahler
University of Wisconsin at Madison undergraduate

Natasha Moussouras
University of Southern California undergraduate

Michael Olp
Washington University in St. Louis undergraduate

Jason Siebert
Michigan State University undergraduate

Jonathan Van Wickle
Brigham Young University undergraduate

 

M2 Students

Ismael Banla
University of Minnesota undergraduate

Amin Bemanian
Washington University in St. Louis undergraduate

Eric Darrah
University of Iowa undergraduate

James Miller
Brigham Young University undergraduate

Andrew Kleist
Duke University undergraduate

David Schauder
University of Michigan undergraduate

Nathan Skinner
Wheaton College undergraduate

Monica Thomas
University of Utah

 

G1 Students

Steven Blinka
Advised by Sridhar Rao MD PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology, and Anatomy

Alexander Dayton
Advised by Allen W Cowley Jr PhD
Department of Physiology

Eric Exner
Advised by Andrew Greene PhD
Department of Physiology

Erin Kropp
Advised by Rebekah Gundry PhD
Department of Biochemistry

Raman Kutty
Advised by Ramani Ramchandran PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology, and Anatomy

Matthew Rodgers
Advised by Thomas Zahrt PhD
Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

 

G2 Students

Johnathan Ebben
Advised by Ming You MD PhD
Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology

Karen Hansen
Advised by Lisa Cirillo PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

Jonathan Jeschke
Advised by Calvin Williams MD PhD
Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

Christopher Langlo
Advised by Joseph Carroll PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

Jessica Wilson
Advised by Carol Williams PhD
Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology

Katherine Zappia
Advised by Cheryl Stucky PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

 

G3 Students

Megan Determan
Advised by Stephen Duncan DPhil
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

Mina Farahzad
Advised by Laura Cassidy PhD
Department of Public and Community Health

Bryce Schuler
Advised by Howard Jacob PhD
Department of Physiology

Zachary Shaheen
Advised by John Corbett PhD
Department of Biochemistry

 

G4 Students

Tarin Bigley
Advised by Scott Terhune PhD
Department of Microbilogy and Molecular Genetics

Mike Larson
Advised by Neil Hogg PhD, Cheryl Hillery MD
Department of Biophysics

Anthony Prisco
Advised by Andy Greene PhD
Department of Physiology

 

M3 Students

Scott Bugenhagen
Research advisor Dan Beard PhD
Department of Physiology

Max Cayo
Research advisor Stephen Duncan DPhil
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

Sasha (Zheng) Prisco
Research advisor Howard Jacob PhD
Department of Physiology

Stephanie Rolsma
Research advisor Dara Frank PhD
Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

Ishan Roy
Research advisor Michael Dwinell PhD
Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

 

M4 Students

Kanwardeep Kaleka
Research advisor Nashaat Gerges PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

Anusha Priya
Research advisor Margaret Wong-Riley PhD
Department of Cell Biology, Neurobiology and Anatomy

Erica Schmitt
Research advisor Calvin Williams MD PhD
Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

 

webmaster@mcw.edu
© 2014 Medical College of Wisconsin
Page Updated 10/07/2014