Academic and Student Services hero small

Academic and Student Services

Out and Ally Lists

An important part of advancing the health of LGBTQ (lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, and queer or questioning) persons is to make sure that LGBTQ and allied students and health professionals are visible. In order to promote visibility of LGBTQ students, faculty, staff, and allies, MCW LGBTPM maintains an Out List and Ally List.

We hope the list will continue to grow as more faculty, staff, students, and alumni choose to participate. 

Submit your information if you are interested in being on the Out or Ally List.

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns, please contact us at mcwlgbtpm@gmail.com.

Out List

On the Out List, you will find the many people at MCW who identify along a spectrum of sexual and gender identities.
all
Faculty and Staff
  • Andrew Barr (Research Program Coordinator, Kinesiology - Health & Fitness Management. Cardiovascular Center)
  • Amy Donahue (MLIS, MGCS; Assistant Professor/Director of Student & Curriculum Inclusion for the MS in Genetic Counseling Program)
  • Jesse Ehrenfeld (Senior Associate Dean & Professor of Anesthesiology)
  • James Esteban, MD (Assistant Professor, Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology)
  • Nicole Fumo, MPH
  • Haley Heaviland, ALB, CCRP (Clinical Research Coordinator II, Cancer Center Clinical Trials Office)
  • Shana Maker, BA (Sr. Administrative Assistant, Versiti Blood Research Institute)
  • Katherine Mau, BA (Clinical Research Assistant II, Neurology)
  • Jeffrey Miller, DNP, ACRN, APNP (Assistant Professor, Psychiatry)
  • Kathryn Mlsna, MLIS (Manager of Public Services and Education, Library)
  • Alan Nyitray, PhD (Associate Professor, Psych/Cancer Center, CAIR)
  • Andrew Petroll, MD (Assistant Professor, Medicine and Center for AIDS Intervention Research)
  • Rachel Piette, BS (Prevention Linkage to Care Specialist, Medicine, Division of Infectious Disease)
  • Kennedy Rivera, BS, CMA (Clinical Research Assistant in Critical Care)
  • Kevin Robertson, MD (Family and Community Medicine, Inclusion Health Clinic)
  • John Seagrist, BS (Research Tech II, Cardiovascular Center)
  • Louann Sullivan (Sr. Administrative Assistant)
  • Julie Totsch (Enterprise Analytics Software Developer)
  • Carol I Ping Tsao, MD, JD (Professor, with Tenure, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine and Associate Dean for Medical Students)
  • Sarah Tybring (Trauma Nurse Practitioner)
  • Juan Vega, MD (Assistant Professor, Anesthesiology and Critical Care)
  • Carolyn Wesolowski (Medicine, Division of Infectious Disease, Linkage to Care Specialist)
Housestaff
  • Charlotte Ball (PM&R Chief Resident, PGY4)
  • Bradley Corbin, MD (OBGYN Resident)
  • Laura Goeser (Pediatrics)
  • Sean Hayes (Admin Officer, LGBT Committee, Veterans Affairs)
  • Thomas Ilic, MD (Chief Resident, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Janina Mayeux, PhD (Clinical Psychology Fellow - LGBT Healthcare, Veterans Affairs)
  • Devashis Mukherjee, MD (Fellow, Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine)
  • Lauren Titus, MD (Resident, Pediatrics)
  • Kelsey Wilson (Pediatric Resident)
Students
  • Sean La Bodda (PharmD Candidate, Class of 2022)
  • Tracy Bui (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Brandon Calley (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Alexandra Cohn (MD Candidate, Class of 2022)
  • Rachael Conger (MD Candidate Class of 2021)
  • Brian Conway (MD/MS Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Madeline Dang (MD Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Tim De Guzman (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Trevor de Sibour (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Robert Diaz (MD Candidate, Class of 2021)
  • Lyall Glait (MD Candidate, Class of 2020)
  • Laura Grogan (MD Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Rebekah Guthman (MD Candidate, Class of 2021)
  • Cristhian Gutierrez (MD/PhD Candidate, Class of 2028)
  • Edward Hackett, MS (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Peter Johnson (MD/MS Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Kia Lechleitner (MD Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Ming Lin (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Lila Luna (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Victor Magaña (MD Candidate, Class of 2022)
  • Matt Mahoney (MD Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Jimmy Miller (MD/PhD Candidate, Class of 2020)
  • Jacob Noel (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Jake Patz (MD Candidate Class of 2020)
  • Meghan Peterson (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Zakary Plautz (MD/PhD Candidate, Class of 2027)
  • Sam Polhemus (MD Candidate, Class of 2021)
  • Sune Wolf Pulsiano (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Jose Roig (PharmD Candidate, Class of 2022)
  • David Roznovjak (MD Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Harini Shah (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Greg Samuel (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Jessica Smoko (MD Candidate, Class of 2022)
  • Madeleine Sookdeo (MD Candidate, Class of 2023)
  • Bryn Sutherland (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Zachary Telfer (MD Program)
  • Hallie Tolo (MD Candidate, Class of 2022)
  • Raquel Valdes (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Michael White (MD Candidate, Class of 2024)
  • Hannah Whitis (MD Candidate, Class of 2021)
Alumni
  • Angel Alvarez, MD (Class of 2018)
  • Matthew Armfield, MD (Class of 2012)
  • Stefen Barton, MD (Former Resident, Family Medicine)
  • Jennifer Carnahan, MD
  • Andrew Chong, MD (Class of 2017)
  • Albert Chow, MD (Class of 2013)
  • Christina Falk, MD (Class of 2018)
  • Edward Kim, MD (Class of 2017)
  • Travis Kuemmet, MD (Class of 2016)
  • Peter Kuhn, MD (Class of 2016)
  • Justin La, MD (Class of 2016)
  • Andrew Lawton, MD (MCW Class of 2011, Current PGY3 in Dept. of Medicine at Oregon Health and Science University)
  • Nick McCauley, MD (Class of 2017)
  • Jeffrey Merchant, MD (Class of 2013)
  • Gina Negrette, MD (Former Attending, Psychiatry, Veterans Affairs)
  • Alex Newman, MD (Class of 2014)
  • Eric Ohlrogge, MD (Class of 2017)
  • Robert Schneidewend, DO, MS (Former Fellow, Hematology/Oncology)
  • Gene Schwartz, MD (Resident, Internal Medicine)
  • Bahbak Shariat-Madar, MD (Class of 2016)
  • Eric Simon, MD (Class of 2015)
  • Robert J Starshak, MD (Marquette School of Medicine, Class of 1968)
  • Kevin Tan, MD (Class of 2019)
  • Ryan Tomlinson, MD (Former Resident, Internal Medicine and Pediatrics)
  • Abby Walch, MD (Former Resident, Internal Medicine and Pediatrics)
  • Chris White, MD
  • Matthew Wolf, MD (Class of 2019)
  • Nicholas Yared, MD (Former Resident, Internal Medicine)
  • Nick Zajdel, MD (Class of 2016)

Ally List

On the Ally List, you will find the people who believe that LGBTQ students, faculty, and staff deserve to feel as welcome and comfortable at our school as all others and that the presence of LGBTQ students, faculty, and staff is important for the diversity of our school and the healthcare and public health workforce.
all
Faculty and Staff
  • Mohit Agarwal (Assistant Professor, Radiology)
  • Olivia Algiers, MPH (Health Communication, CAIR)
  • Mary Beth Alvarez, MD, MPH (Assistant Professor of Psychiatry, consulting psychiatrist in the Inclusion Clinic)
  • Janet Anderson, MBA (Education Program Coordinator, Green Bay)
  • Kelly Ayala, DNP, APNP, GIM, ECP
  • Angela Becker, APSW (Social Worker, Medicine)
  • Anna Beckius (Sr. Data Analyst, Medicine Quality and Operations Team)
  • Rebecca Bernstein, MD, MS (Family and Community Medicine)
  • Jim Blair (Business Operations Coordinator, Medicine)
  • Laura Bennett (Administrative Assistant, AHW Endowment)
  • Jacqueline Blank, MD
  • Jonathan Bock, MD (Associate Professor, Otolaryngology & Communication Sciences)
  • Amber Brandolino (Clinical Research Coordinator III in the Division of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery)
  • Erin Briesath (Project Coordinator, OBGYN)
  • Erin Bruce (Business Operations Coordinator, Medicine)
  • Bridgett Brzezinski, MA (Community Research Assistant III, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Kristi Castello (Division Administrator, Sr.; Division of Hematology and Oncology)
  • Qiana Christian (Clinical Research Coordinator II, OBGYN)
  • Lois Connolly, MD (Professor, Anesthesiology)
  • Sarah Cornell, BS (Clinical Research Coordinator, Neurosurgery)
  • Susan Cronn, DNP (RN, Trauma Surgery)
  • Emily Davidson, MD (Assistant Professor, OBGYN)
  • Christopher Davis (MD, MPH Division of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery)
  • Jean Davis-Mallett, MBA (Recruiter/Program Coordinator III and the Office of Student Inclusion)
  • Chris Decker, MD (Chief Transformation Officer MCP, Vice Chair Operations Emergency Medicine, Director Human Centered Innovation Lab Kern Institute)
  • Sarah Deering, BS (Senior Communications Consultant, Advancing a Healthier Wisconsin Endowment, School of Medicine)
  • Angela DeMent, BS (Associate Department Administrator for Operations, Medicine)
  • Terri deRoon-Cassini, PhD, MS (Associate Professor, Trauma & Acute Care Surgery, and Center Director, Comprehensive Injury Center)
  • Jessica DeSantis, PhD (Program Manager, Radiology) 
  • Kate Dielentheis, MD (OBGYN)
  • Chris Dodgion, MD, MSPH, MBA (Associate Professor, Division of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery, General Surgery)
  • Amy Domeyer-Klenske, MD (OBGYN)
  • Amy Donahue, MLIS, MGCS (Genetic Counselor, Froedtert & the Medical College of Wisconsin)
  • Sara Dunbar, DO (Assistant Professor, Internal Medicine)
  • Carol Eling, APNP, WHNP BC (OBGYN-UROGYN)
  • Libby Ellinas, MD (Anesthesiology, Associate Dean for Women's Leadership, Director of AWSM (MCW Center for the Advancement of Women in Science and Medicine)
  • Brenda Fairfull (Organizational Development, OD Business Partner)
  • John Fangman, MD (Interim Chief of Infectious Disease)
  • Rachel Feltman-Frank, DO
  • Cassie Ferguson, MD (Associate Professor, Pediatrics)
  • Garrett Fitzgerald, MD (Assistant Professor, OBGYN)
  • Patrick Foy, MD (General Internal Medicine)
  • Jessica Francis, MD (OBGYN Program Director)
  • Shelly Gabel (Education Program Manager, Radiology)
  • Kimberley Garman, MS (Associate Director of Administration, Genomic Sciences and Precision Medicine Center)
  • Cassandra Gill, BA (Quality Assurance Coordinator I, Cancer Center Clinical Trials Office)
  • Mary Ann Gilligan, MD, MPH (Professor of Medicine, Division of General Internal Medicine)
  • Jaime Goeldner (Clinical Research Coordinator II, Cancer Center Clinical Trials Office)
  • KC Goodell (Chief Administrator, Medicine)
  • Stephanie Gruenloh, BS (Research Support Specialist, Cardiovascular Center)
  • John Hayes, DO (Family Medicine Attending Physician, Columbia St. Mary's Family Health Center)
  • Megan Hayes, MEd (Pathway & Scholarly Project Coordinator, Academic Affairs)
  • Mary Heim, MS, LPC (Program Manager I, Student Affairs)
  • Kelsey Heindel (Program Coordinator, Community Engagement)
  • Brian Hilgeman, MD (General Internal Medicine)
  • Elizabeth Hopp, MD (Assistant Professor, OBGYN)
  • Robert Huberty (MSW, LCSW Program Director, Psychiatry)
  • Lori Hussussian, BSN, RN, MS (Clinical Mental Health Counseling Candidate, Inclusion Health Clinic)
  • Mary Hoeschen, BA (Course Coordinator, Medicine)
  • Tammy Hosch (Administrative Assistant Sr., Pediatric Emergency Medicine)
  • Steven John, PhD, MPH (Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine, Center for AIDS Intervention Research)
  • Karen Kalayjian (Business Operations Coordinator)
  • Robin Karst (Fellowship Program Manager, Medicine)
  • Katie Kassulke (MCW Title IX Coordinator, Office of HR)
  • Meg Kaucic, CPA (Department Administrator, Biomedical Engineering)
  • Mandy Kastner (Director of Quality and Operations, Medicine)
  • Tom Klika
  • Mara Koffarnus, BS, MA (Research Program Coordinator, Surgery and Pediatrics)
  • Elisa Kogan (Assistant Vice President, Clinical Practice Services)
  • Laura Kopacki (Bachelor of Science in Psychology, AA in OBGYN)
  • Katie Krueger (Sr. Administrative Assistant - Radiation Oncology) 
  • Abbey Kruper, PsyD (Associate Professor, OBGYN)
  • Caroline Ladd (Administrative Associate, Medicine)
  • Sadie Larsen, PhD (Associate Professor, Psychiatry)
  • Marilyn Larson, MBA (Associate Director of Administration, Cancer Center)
  • K. Jane Lee, MD, MA (Associate Professor of Pediatrics (Special Needs) and Institute for Heath and Equity (Bioethics and Medical Humanities))
  • Jon Lehrmann, MD, GME (Chair, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Kelsey Lexow (Clinical Research Coordinator; Clinical Trials Office; Radiation Oncology, MR Linac)
  • Allie Linton, MD, MPH  (Assistant Professor, OBGYN)
  • Lindsey Loveland Baptist, MD (Assistant Professor of Anesthesiology, Pediatric Fellowship PD, section of Pediatric Anesthesiology, Pediatric Cardiac Anesthesia) 
  • Allison MacArthur, CPPM (Administrative Associate, School of Medicine)
  • Rebecca Manson, PhD (Psychologist, Neuro Rehabilitation, Clinical Asst. Professor, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • David Margolis, MD (Professor, Pediatrics)
  • Brooke Mbow (Education Program Coordinator III, Medicine)
  • David Mendoza, MD (Fellow, Pathology) 
  • Raj Narayan MD, FRCOG (Professor, OBBYN, Inclusion Clinic)
  • Debra Nevels, MSHCM (Program Manager for Community Engagement for the MCW Cancer Center)
  • Michael McBride, MD (M3 Clinical Course Director, Psychiatry)
  • Linda Meurer, MD, MPH (Family and Community Medicine)
  • David Milia, MD (Surgery; Division of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery)
  • Becky Mitchell (Surgical Critical Care Fellow)
  • Marty Muntz, MD ( Medicine, Kern Institute)
  • Jennifer Myszkowski (Residency Program Coordinator, Emergency Medicine)
  • Mary Elizabeth Nelis (Froedtert Infusion Clinic Nurse Manager)
  • Andrew Nencka, PhD (Associate Professor, Radiology)
  • Vanessa Ochs (CRC, BS, OBGYN)
  • Sarah O'Connor, MS (Program Manager II, Community Engagement)
  • Alex Okun, MD (Associate Professor, Pediatrics)
  • Lisa Olson (Program Manager, General Surgery Residency Program)
  • Deepa Pawar, MD, MPH (Assistant Professor, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Jennifer Peterson, PhD (Clinical Research Coordinator, Pulmonary and Critical Care)
  • Erica Petterson, MA (Program Coordinator II, Office of Community Engagement)
  • Mara Pheister (Associate Professor, Director of Residency Education, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Janet Pradarelli, BS (Financial Specialist, Biophysics)
  • Janessa S. Price, PhD (Assistant Professor, Surgery - Division of Transplant Surgery)
  • Lindsay Puckett, MD (Assistant Professor, Radiation Oncology)
  • Katherine Quinn, PhD (Center for AIDS Intervention Research, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Sineigh Quinn, BA (Clinical Program Coordinator II, EM Scheduler, Emergency Medicine)
  • Dawn Regner, MD (Assistant Professor of Radiology)
  • Kevin Regner, MD, MS (Professor of Medicine, Chief of Division of Nephrology)
  • Megan Ritchie (Women's Health Nurse Practitioner, OBGYN)
  • Amanda Rogers, MD (Assistant Professor in Pediatrics) 
  • Jonathan Rubin (MD, Professor, Emergency Medicine)
  • Matt Runquist, BS, MR (Technologist, Biophysics)
  • Charlie Ann Rykwalder, MBA (Associate Department Administrator, Pediatrics)
  • Tina Samuels (MS Cell & Molecular Biology / Lab Manager, Otolaryngology)
  • Scott J. Sandage, DO (Associate Professor, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Lizzy Schneidler (Research Program Coordinator, Surgery, Division of Research)
  • Kate Schoyer, MD (Division Director, Division of Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility, OBGYN)
  • Libby Schroeder, MD (Assistant Prof, Surgery)
  • Roy Silverstein, MD (Professor and Chair, Medicine)
  • Sarah Slocum, MD (Assistant Professor, Psychiatry and Emergency Medicine)
  • Daniel Sprague, PhD (Postdoctoral Researcher, Biochemistry)
  • Tracy Stasinopoulos (IM Residency Program Manager, Medicine)
  • Malika Siker, MD (Assistant Professor, Radiation Oncology)
  • Melinda Stolley, PhD (Professor, Medicine - Hematology/Oncology)
  • Amanda Tan, MA (Education Program Coordinator II, Medicine)
  • Rachel Tate, BS (Administrative Coordinator, MCW-Central Wisconsin Campus)
  • Mary Teetzen (Social Worker, Infectious Disease Clinic)
  • Rebecca Teller (BA, Clinical Program Coordinator, Psychiatry and Behavioral Health)
  • Colleen Trevino, PhD (Assistant Professor, Division of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery)
  • Sean Tutton, MD, FSIR (Professor and Vice Chair, Faculty Affairs, Radiology)
  • Jennifer Tyrrell (Division Administrator Sr., Medicine)
  • Raul Urrutia, MD (Director, Genomic Sciences and Precision Medicine Center, Warren P. Knowles Endowed Chair of Genomics and Precision Medicine, Professor, Surgery and Physiology
  • Grace Van Valin, MSN (Nurse Practitioner, Trauma/ACS)
  • Jennifer Walsh, PhD (Associate Professor, Center for AIDS Intervention Research, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Allie Weber (Program Manager, Medicine)
  • Melissa Wein, MD (Assistant Professor, Radiology)
  • Donna Welter (Clinical Program Coordinator II, DOM Administration)
  • Mark Wenzel, Chaplain, Froedtert Spiritual Services, Master of Divinity
  • Michael Widlansky, MD, MPH (Associate Professor, Medicine and Pharmacology, Division of Cardiovascular Medicine)
  • Yvette Williams (Administrative Assistant III, Academic Affairs)
  • Kelly Winum (Education Program Coordinator II, OBGYN)
  • Libby Woodward, CNM, APNP (Maternal Fetal Medicine division)
  • Christine Zeller, MA (Program Manager, Office of Community Engagement) 
Housestaff
  • Justin Adams, MD (Resident, Internal Medicine)
  • Shola Akinshemoyin Vaughn, MD (Dermatology)
  • Bennett Berning, MD (Trauma and Acute Care Surgery, Surgical Critical Care Fellow)
  • Joanne Bernstein, MD (Resident, Internal Medicine)
  • Morgan Briggs, MD (MCWAH OBGYN Resident
  • Andrew Bryant (PhD, Fellow, Neuropsychology)
  • Sabrina Carro, MD (Pediatric Resident)
  • Carolyn Cook (PhD, Neuropsychology Fellow)
  • Amber Craig, PhD (Clinical psychology, Integrated Behavioral Health Fellow in Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Jacqueline Cudia (PsyD, Neuropsychology Fellow, Department of Neurology)
  • Peter DeVries, MD (Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Sarah Evans, MD (PGY3, OBGYN)
  • Kristen Fox, MD (Resident, Family Medicine)
  • Shannon Friedbacher, MD (MCWAH Psychiatry Resident)
  • Nancy Hahn (PREP Community Program Coordinator, Milwaukee Adolescent Health Program)
  • Jordan Hauck, DO (OBGYN)
  • Colin Johnson (OBGYN Resident)
  • Lori Kleszczynski, RN (Nurse, PACU, Veterans Affairs)
  • Michelle Lee, MA (Psychology Resident; Psychiatry)
  • Alexandra Levy, MD (OBGYN Resident PGY2)
  • Rebecca Lundh, MD (Assistant Professor, Family Medicine)
  • Viraj Maniar (Urology)
  • Zachary Markman (Psychiatry)
  • Erin Mitchell (Pediatrics)
  • Cynthiane Morgenweck, MD, MA (Assistant Professor of Bioethics, Medical Humanities and Anesthesiology)
  • Amy Murphy (SICU Fellow)
  • Ana Navarro, MD (PGY4 psychiatry)
  • Blake Neuberg, MD
  • Brooke Mastroianni, MD (Fellow, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry)
  • Anne-Marie Giuca, MD (Psychiatry Resident)
  • Caitlyn McCarthy (Psychiatry PGY1)
  • Ciera Oshodi, MD (Resident, OBGYN)
  • Katherine Pellino, MD (PGY2 OBGYN)
  • Jessica Pommy (PhD, Fellow, Neuropsychology)
  • Soumya Rangarajan, MD, MPP (Resident, Medicine/Geriatrics)
  • Deidre Surendonk (Digital Publisher, Office of Communications)
  • Sydney Timmer-Murillo (MS, Resident, Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine)
  • Zachary Schoppen, MD (PGY-2, OBGYN)
  • Anita Sarawagi, MD (PGY-1, OBGYN)
  • Rebecca Sigourney, MD (OBGYN PGY1)
  • Abigail Strong, MD, MPH (OBGYN Resident)
  • Irene Warner, MD (PGY-3, Psychiatry)
  • Jennifer Woodard MD (Resident, Medicine-Geriatrics Integrated Program)
  • Bradley Zastrow, MD (PGY-2, Psychiatry)
Students

MD/PhD Candidates

  • Mina Farahzad (Class of 2024)
  • Alison Huckenpahler (Class of 2021)
  • Teja Karimikonda (Class of 2027)
  • Thomas Kelly (Class of 2027)
  • Natasha Moussouras (Class of 2021)
  • Hayley Powers (Class of 2024)
  • Melissa Quintanilla (Class of 2024)
  • Clint Piper (Class of 2022)
  • Jason Siebert (Class of 2021)
  • Casey Vickstrom (Class of 2022)
  • Emily Vonderhaar (Class of 2022)

Class of 2024

  • Katie Chang
  • Lorraine Dang
  • Sherréa Jones
  • Snehith Maddula
  • Jessica Miller
  • Alexis Puyleart
  • Marisa Tobes
  • Danica Vendiola
  • Allison Whitaker
  • Madeline Zamzow

Class of 2023

  • Doug Bierer
  • Radek Buss
  • Brittany Doll
  • Will Futch (PhD Candidate Clinical Psychology)
  • Evan Gibson
  • Harpreet Gill
  • Abby Kerschner
  • Sarah Kohn
  • Alexis Miller
  • Sophia Musacchio
  • Sydney Newton
  • Ceci Nguyen
  • Sandra Okoro
  • Elizabeth Panther
  • Mit Patel (MD/MS Candidate)
  • Adriana Perez
  • Alejandra Rodriguez
  • Shivani Sharma
  • Kate Stark
  • Yuki Strong
  • Allison Wharton

Class of 2022

  • Luise Calderon
  • Emily Fahl
  • Maiana Feuerborn
  • Brittany Fickau
  • Jordanne Ford
  • Megan Glait
  • Laura Grogan
  • Ryan Hanson
  • Kelly Landry
  • Mandy Nelson
  • Nicole Rademacher
  • Alex Roman
  • Emily Tollivar (PharmD Candidate)

Class of 2021

  • Garrett Berger
  • Emily Bero
  • Ashley Creager
  • Hailey Hayes (MD/MS Candidate)
  • Bob Olson
  • Jessica Sachs
  • Jacqueline Schaefer
  • Eliana Sosa
  • San Sprague
  • Cain Stark
  • Shelly VanRossum
  • Natalie Weeks 
Alumni

Class of 2020

  • Kate Allen
  • Amin Bemanian
  • Sarah Brink
  • Mei Chen
  • Marc Drake
  • Sarah Gabriel
  • Jee Min
  • Nisreen Mobayed 
  • Kyle Murray
  • Zeeshan Qazi
  • Nicole Runkle
  • Jayni Sanghavi
  • Melissa Stagg
  • Trent Taylor

Class of 2019

  • Lauren Barta
  • Eric Bauer
  • Drumil Bhatt
  • Shoshana Blumenthal
  • Kristen Chen
  • Samantha Chou
  • Aria Davani
  • Samantha Durbin
  • Sam Engelsgjerd
  • Erin Ferrigni
  • Halle Foss
  • Nicholas Gannon
  • Taylor Giordano
  • Joseph Hodapp
  • Erin Isaacson
  • Alicia Ivory
  • Yuri Jin
  • Kayla Johnson
  • Yaa Kwansa
  • Daniel Lee
  • Camille Lucjak
  • Jack McGee
  • Adam Miller
  • Chris Navarro
  • Lucia Notardonato
  • Shayla Percy
  • Alexandria Ponkratz
  • Jackie Powell
  • Brian Robichaud
  • Haverly Snyder
  • Zachary Telfer
  • Jennifer Wimberly
  • Phoebe Winn
  • Salvador Yepez

Class of 2018

  • Arjun Athreya
  • Alex Barr
  • Andrew Brown
  • Meredith Buck
  • Edwin Corral
  • Matthew Crabtree
  • Kristen DeMarco
  • Dan Destiche
  • Tarin Dhaliwal
  • Priscilla Ding
  • Ashley Doruelo
  • Kenzie Erdmann
  • Sean Ershadi
  • Enio Torres Perez Filho
  • Shannon Friedbacher
  • Phillip Herrera
  • Nathan Holman
  • Zahra Ismail
  • Conny Joel
  • Haley Johnson
  • Abhipsa Kar
  • Jamil Khan
  • Matthew Klinka
  • Jake Kream
  • Erin Lehman
  • Tyler Lennon
  • Matt MacDonald
  • Alex Magee
  • Buba Marong
  • Amy Mathew
  • Jenny Moore
  • Jasmine Nemo
  • Simon Newsom
  • Eunice Paul
  • Tonia Qaisar
  • Puneet Rana
  • Connor Roberts
  • Marina Rosengren
  • Ryan Schmid
  • Meagan Schneiderman
  • Michael Schwartz
  • Reema Shah
  • Selina Singh
  • Mike Tanious
  • Connie Truong
  • Rachel Umhoefer
  • Shen Linda Wang

Class of 2017

  • Grace Blitzer
  • Ashley Bolin
  • Nick Cates
  • Anupriya Dayal
  • Megan Determan
  • Christina Djabiras
  • Megan Duffey
  • Karen Ellis
  • Mina Farahzad
  • Lea Heller
  • Audrey Hiltunen
  • Stan Jablonski
  • Phoebe Jensen
  • Sierra Jin
  • Colin Johnson
  • Jack Keegan
  • Sindhu Kilakkathi
  • Ben Knight
  • Annie Lin
  • Jay Luthar
  • Jacob McPhee
  • Gabe Oland
  • Nora Olson
  • Matthew Perkovich
  • Veronica Renov
  • Allison Shewmake
  • Payton Sterba
  • Codie Vassar
  • Amanda Veling
  • Kathleen Wilcox
  • Amy Xiaoyue Zhang

Class of 2016

  • Anna Bakeman
  • Jared Bozeman
  • Brittany Duffy
  • Susan Good
  • Jennifer Hass
  • Katie Hendrickson
  • Julia Keyes
  • Marissa Lewis
  • Hillary McLaren
  • Bethany Powers
  • Christina Quale
  • Shanta Shepherd, MPH, MA
  • Hannah Tan

Class of 2015

  • Kanwardeep Kaleka, MD 
  • Mark Kashtan, MD
  • Alina Leung, MD
  • Amy Peebles, MD

Class of 2014

  • Mike Aleksandrowicz, MD 
  • Brian Beerbower, MD
  • Jennifer Lippitt, MD