Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences

Graduate Medical Education

Residency Programs

Residency training is offered in the following specialties:

all
Anesthesiology
Anesthesiology
Cynthia Lien, MD, Program Director
Sarah Paul, Program Manager
(414) 805-6104
Anesthesiology-Medicine Combined
Anesthesiology-Medicine Combined
Cynthia Lien, MD, Program Director
Sarah Paul, Program Manager
(414) 805-6104
Child Neurology
Child Neurology
Matthew Harmelink, MD, Program Director
Kimberly Hughes, Program Coordinator
(414) 337-8702
Dermatology
Dermatology
Yvonne Chiu, MD, Program Director
Shelly Martin, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-3106
Emergency Medicine
Emergency Medicine
Colleen Crowe, MD, MPH, Program Director
Jennifer Myszkowski, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-1112
Family Medicine - Columbia-St. Mary's
Family Medicine – Columbia-St. Mary's
Camille Garrison, MD, Program Director
Lorie Kennedy, Program Coordinator
(414) 267-6520
Family Medicine - Community Memorial
Family Medicine - Community Memorial
Jason Domagalski, MD, Program Director
Amy Matenaer - Program Coordinator
(262) 532-3265
Family Medicine - Fox Valley
Family Medicine - Fox Valley
Allen Last, MD, MPH, Program Director
Suzanne Blazek, Program Coordinator
(920) 997-8415
Family Medicine - Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare All Saints
Family Medicine - Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare All Saints
Robin Helm, MD, Program Director
Julie Delahaut, Program Coordinator
(414) 527-8348
Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Kathlyn Fletcher, MD, Program Director
Tracy Stasinopoulos, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-0532
Internal Medicine - Geriatrics Combined
Internal Medicine-Geriatrics Combined
Kathryn Denson, MD, Program Director
Tracy Stasinopoulos, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-0532
Internal Medicine - Pediatrics
Internal Medicine-Pediatrics
Heather Toth, MD, Program Director
Stephanie Dhein, Program Coordinator
(414) 337-7030

Interventional Radiology - Independent
Independent Interventional Radiology
Parag J. Patel, MD, MS, FSIR, Program Director
Amanda Stadler, Program Coordinator
(414) 805-3414
Interventional Radiology - Integrated
Integrated Interventional Radiology
Parag J. Patel, MD, MS, FSIR, Program Director
Amanda Stadler, Program Coordinator
(414) 805-3414
Neurology
Neurology
Chad Carlson, MD, Program Director
Ashlie Schaffner, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-0623
Neurosurgery
Neurosurgery
Sean Lew, MD, Program Director
Laura Walker, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-0956
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Paul Lemen, MD, Program Director
Kelly Morey, Program Coordinator
(414) 805-6658
Ophthalmology
Ophthalmology
Andrea Stahulak, MD, Program Director
Leslie Bencivenga, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-7921
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Carolyn Brookes MD, DMD, Program Director
Lisa Cerletty, Program Coordinator
(414) 805-5788
Orthopaedic Surgery
Orthopaedic Surgery
Carole Street Vetter MD, Program Director
Christen M. Coffey, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-3212
Otolaryngology
Otolaryngology
Thomas Robey, MD, Program Director
Diann Fiscus, Program Manager
(414) 955-0827
Pathology
Pathology
Juan Felix, MD, Program Director
Kristine Scheel, Program Coordinator
(414) 805-8576
Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Michael Weisgerber, MD, Program Director
Heather Aschoff, Program Coordinator
(414) 266-6803
Martha Unteutsch, Program Coordinator
(414) 266-6803
Pediatrics - Anesthesiology Combined
Pediatrics-Anesthesiology Combined
Michael Weisgerber, MD, Program Director
Sarah Paul, Program Manager
(414) 805-6034
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Nicholas Ketchum, MD, Program Director
Susan Abrahms, Program Manager
(414) 955-1925
Plastic Surgery - Integrated
Plastic Surgery-Integrated
William Dzwierzynski, MD, Program Director
Mary Gleason, PhD, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-3851
Psychiatry
Psychiatry-Milwaukee
Mara Pheister, MD, Program Director
Jean Witte, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-8998

Psychiatry-Northeastern Wisconsin
Robert Gouthro, MD, Program Director
Sandy Sigl, Program Coordinator
(920) 431-2642

Psychiatry-Central Wisconsin
Edward Krall, MD, Program Director
Linda Cotton, Program Coordinator
(715) 870-0906
Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncology
Adam Currey, MD, Program Director
Patrice Moya, Program Coordinator
(414) 805-4422
Radiology, Diagnostic - MCW
Radiology, Diagnostic
Mark D. Hohenwalter, MD, Program Director
Abigail Goelzer, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-4970
Surgery, General
Surgery, General
Matthew Goldblatt, MD, Program Director
Lisa Olson, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-1833
Transitional Year
Transitional Year
Sriram Darisetty, MD, Program Director
Tina Gladney, Program Coordinator
(414) 447-2195
Urology
Urology
R.Corey O'Connor, MD, Program Director
Tammy Janik, Program Coordinator
(414) 955-0880